Major Shareholders

With more than 8,000 shareholders, The National Bank takes pride in having the largest shareholder base in the Palestinian banking sector. It also enjoys a board of directors that is composed of the most reputable institutions in Palestine.

Here is the list of The National Bank’s major shareholders as at 31-05-2021

ShareholdersShares Current BalanceOwnership %
Enterprise Investment Company14,459,837.0015.76%
Jordan Commercial Bank/Jordan13,764,706.0015.00%
Palestine Telecommunications Company - PALTEL 13,055,450.0014.23%
Bank al Etihad/Jordan7,800,000.008.50%
Mr. Samir H. Zraiq7,761,930.008.46%
Mrs. Manal A. Zraiq7,726,273.008.42%
Birzeit Pharmaceutical Company3,897,479.004.25%
Orchid Investment Company2,686,414.002.93%
Mr. Omar M. Masri2,496,000.002.72%
Al-Rowad Group for Investment and Development2,341,157.002.55%
Siraj Palestine Fund I ,Ltd1,707,680.001.86%
Siraj Palestine Fund I Holding1,647,566.001.80%
Massar International Investment Company1,179,691.001.29%
Other shareholders11,240,523.0012.25%
 91,764,706.00 
TNB Debit Card

Over 700 ATMs in Palestine
at your service with ZERO commissions!

Read More